New Arrivals

New Plants 04/05/21

Echinodorus paniculatus “Amazon sword”
Echinodorus parviflorus
Glossostigma elantinoides
Gymnocoronis variegates
Hygrophila pinnatifida
Ludwigia sp. “Mini super red”
Ludwigia sp. white
Micranthemum umbrosum
Microsorium pteropus “Javafern”
Microsorium minor narrow leaf
Microsorium trident
Rotala bossii
Rotala sp. “Orange juice”
Rotala sp. “Pearl

Last Weeks Livestock: 21/05/2021

Freshwater Livestock:
GOLDFISH LEMON 2-3″
GOLDFISH LEMON 3-4″
GOLDFISH RED 1-2″
GOLDFISH RED 5-6″
SARASA COMET 2-3″
AULONOCARA ASSORTED L
AULONOCARA MAYLANDE SULPHUR HEAD M
AULONOCARA NYASSAE BLUE M
BARB PENTAZONA ML
GUPPY MALE COBRA RED ML
LOBSTER COBALT BLUE (C. QUADRICARINATUS) M
MOLLY BLACK ML
PSEUDOTROPHEUS DEMASONI SM
SHRIMP BLUE M
SHRIMP CHERRY M
TROPHEUS DUBOISI SM
TURTLE MUSK SM
SHRIMP SAKURA RED M

Last Weeks Livestock: 14/05/2021

Freshwater:

Black Swordtail
Red Tail Black Guppy
Golden Sunset Guppy
Mixed Female Guppy
Fighter Bettas
Silver Molly
Red Rainbow
Cardinal Tetra
Boesemani Rainbow
Blue Rainbow
Japonica Shrimp

Aquatic Plants:

Alternanthera reineckii
Alternanthera sessilis
Alternanthera rosaefolia rosanervig
Anubias barteriT
Anubias bonzai
Anubias minima
Bacopa crenata / monieri
Bacopa amplexicaulis “Caroliniana”
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne beckettii
Cryptocoryne mix – Brown
Cryptocoryne mix – Green
Echinodorus paniculatus “Amazon sword”
Echinodorus tricolor
Glossostigma elantinoides
Hemianthus callitrichoides
Ludwigia sp. “Mini super red”
Micranthemum umbrosum
Pogostemon helferii
Rotala rotundifolia
Rotala sp. “Orange juice
Chladophlora “Moss ball“
Mimosa amphibium

Marine Fish

Emperor Angel : J Pomacanthus imperator
Regal Angel – West Ind Ocean Pygoplites diacanthus
Bicolour Angel – Melanesia Centropyge bicolor
Cherub Angel – Centropyge argi
Flame Angel – Centropyge loriculus
Emperor Angel : J Pomacanthus imperator
Regal Angel – West Ind Ocean Pygoplites diacanthus
Bicolour Angel – Melanesia Centropyge bicolor
Cherub Angel Centropyge argi
Rusty Angel – Centropyge ferrugata
Copperband Butterfly – Chelmon rostratus
Pyramid Butterfly – Hemitaurichthys zoster
Pyramid Butterfly – Yellow Hemitaurichthys polylepis
Maroon Clown – Yellow Premnas biaculeatus
Percula Clown – Black Amphiprion percula
Percula Clown – Coral Sea Amphiprion ocellaris
Red Clown – Melanesia Fire Amphiprion melanopus
Tank Bred Clown – Common Amphiprion ocellaris
Tank Bred Clown – Black & White Amphiprion ocellaris
Tank Bred Clown – Black Ice Snowflake Amphiprion ocellaris
Tank Bred Clown – Frostbite Amphiprion ocellaris
Blue Star Damsel – Pomacentrus alleni
Cardinal – Emperor Tank Bred Pteroapogon kauderni
Chromis – Green Chromis viridis
Royal Blue Damsel – Chrysiptera springeri
Cardinal – Red Spot Tail Apogon parvulus
Regal Damsel – Chrysiptera hemicyanea
Blue Trigger – Melanesia Odonus niger
Blue Jigsaw Trigger Pseudobalistes fuscus
Clown Trigger – Balistoides conspicillum
Aiptasia Eating Filefish – Acreicthys tomentosus
Clown Tang – Acanthurus lineatus
Convict Tang – Fiji Acanthurus triostegus
Freckle Face Tang – Acanthurus maculiceps
Goldrim Powder brown – Acanthurus japonicus
Orange Shoulder Tang : Acanthurus olivaceus
Powder Blue Tang – Hybrid Acanthurus cf leucosternon
Powder Blue Tang – Premium West. Ind Acanthurus leucosternon
Regal Tang – Coral Sea Paracanthurus hepatus
Sailfin Tang – Brown Zebrasoma scopas
Sailfin Tang – Melanesia Zebrasoma veliferum
Sailfin Tang – Yellow Zebrasoma flavescens
Silver Spot Tang – Ctenochaetus truncatus
Gold Rush Tang – Ctenochaetus tominiensis
Cleaner Wrasse – West Ind Labroides dimidiatus
Clown Wrasse – Gaimard : A Coris gaimard
Peacock Wrasse – Macropharyngodon bipartitus
Pyjama Wrasse – West Ind Ocean Pseudocheilinus hexataenia
Pyjama Wrasse – Pinstripe Pseudocheilinops ataenia
Blue Spot Wrasse – Anampses caeruleopunctatus
Multicolour Dwarf Parrot – Cirrhilabrus exquisitus
Shimmering Dwarf Parrot – Coral Sea Cirrhilabrus lineatus
Red Hooded Dwarf Parrot – TRIO Cirrhilabrus cf bathyphilus
Naoko’s Dwarf Parrot – Cirrhilabrus naokoae
Blue Stripe Dwarf Parrot – Paracheilinus mccoskeri
Dogface Puffer – Spotted Arothron meleagris
Puffer – Jewel Canthigaster solandri
Puffer – Valentini Canthigaster valentini
Algae Blenny – Salarias fasciatus
Flame / Scarlet Scooter Blenny Synchiropus sycorax
Midas Blenny – Ecsenius midas
Blue Cheek Goby – West Ind Valenciennea strigata
Firefish – West Ind Nemateleotris magnifica
Firefish – Purple Nemateleotris exquisita
Hi Fin Banded Goby – Stonogobiops xanthorhinica
Mandarin – Pterosynchiropus splendidus
Saffron Goby – West Ind Gobiodon citrinus
Sulphur Goby – Cryptocentrus cinctus
Tiger Goby – Valenciennea wardii
Yellow Goby – Gobiodon okinawae
Tangerine Line Goby – Amblyeleotris randalli
Neon Goby – Blue TANK BRED Elacatinus oceanops
Neon Goby – Gold TANK BRED Elacatinus figaro
Scarlet Hawk – Neocirrhitus armatus
Fox Face – Fiji Siganus uspi
Fox Face – Red Siganus magnificus
Lion – Dwarf Dendrochirus zebra
Lion – Fuzzy Dwarf Dendrochirus brachypterus
Lion – Fumanchu Dendrochirus biocellatus
Pipefish – Snake Corythoichthys intestinalis
Pipefish – Banded Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus
Angler Fish – Coloured Antennarius spp.
Shark – Banded Cat Chiloscyllium punctatum
Gramma – Royal Gramma loreto
Tank Bred Pygmy Basslet – Neon Pseudochromis aldabraensis
Tank Bred Pygmy Basslet – Orchid Pseudochromis fridmani
Diamond Anthias – Pseudanthias cf parvirostris
Fat Head Anthias – Serranocirrhitus latus
Longfin Anthias – Pseudanthias pulcherrimus
Wreck Fish – West Ind Pseudanthias squamipinnis
Yellow Back Anthias – Pseudanthias evansi
Scribbled Anthias – Pseudanthias bimaculatus

Corals and Inverts

Plate S/T – Coral Sea Cycloseris spp.
Bubble – Coral sea Plerogyra spp.
Cushion – Coral Sea Cynarina spp.
Button Coral – Coral sea Acanthastrea spp.
Comb – Coral Sea Catalaphylia spp.
Moon – White Eye Goniastrea spp.
Brain – Coral sea Trachyphyllia spp.
Staghorn – Cultured Acropora spp.
Spiny Brain – Coral Sea Lobophyllia spp.
Hammerhead – CS (per polyp)
Euphyllia spp.
Cornet – Coral Sea Euphyllia spp.
Pineapple – Coral Sea Favia spp.
Thorn NANO – Cultured Stylophora spp.
Chalice – Coral Sea Echinophyllia spp
Bubble Anemone – Coloured Entacmaea quadricolor
Malu Anemone – White Heteractis crispa
Ritteri Anemone – Coloured Heteractis magnifica
Sand Anemone – LT Coloured Macrodactyla doreensis
Pussey Coral – Alcyonium spp.
Staghorn Soft Coral – Sinularia spp.
Cult.Toadstool- Knobbly Sarcophyton spp.
Button Polyp – Super coloured Zoanthus spp.

Anemone Shrimp – Periclimenes brevicarpalis
Boxing Shrimp -Stenopus hispidus
Boxing Shrimp – PAIR Stenopus hispidus
Cleaner Shrimp – Lysmata amboinensis
Harlequin Shrimp – Hymenocera picta
Mantis Shrimp – Giant Green Odontodactylus scyllarus
Pistol Shrimp – Yellow Alpheus ochrostriatus
Pistol Shrimp – Pair Red/Whitestripe Alpheus randalli
Peppermint Shrimp Lysmata wurdemanni
Peppermint Shrimp – Giant Lysmata spp.
Anemone Crab – Pink Neopetrolisthes maculatus
Boxer Crab – Lybia tesselata
Emerald Crab – Mithraculus sculptus
Hermit Crab – Rock Red Leg Paguristes cadenati
Sally Lightfoot Crab Percnon gibbesi
Hermit Crab – Blue Leg Clibanarius tricolor
Hermit Crab – Orange Leg Clibanarius spp.
Pink Lobster – Enoplometopus daumi

Snail – Turbo Astraea tectum
Snail – Super Turbo Turbo fluctuosa
Snail – Banded Trochus Trochus histrio
Snail – Bumble Bee Engina mendicaria
Snail – Cerith Cerithium spp.
Snail – Giant Turbo Tectus fenestratus
Snail – Nitrus Nassarius vibex
Snail – Roman Snail Astraea undosa
Hard Tube Worm – White Protula bispiralis
Long Spine Urchin – Diadema setosum
Pincushion Urchin – Lytechinus variegatus
Spineless Urchin – Red/Blue – Mespilia globulus

Blue Finger Starfish – Linckia laevigata
Brittle Starfish – Teardrop Ophiomastix annulosa
Deep Sea Starfish – Paraferdina plakos
Red Starfish – Fromia indica
Sand Sifting Starfish – Melanesia Archaster typicus

Rarest Aquarium Fish in the World

New Marine Livestock Go Here: TMC_dealerportal

Browse other lists below